RIVERS RERUN: More Results Flow In

By Alex Ubiri, Reporting From Port Harcourt

OYIGBO LGA, WARD 5
UNIT 001
Senator PDP 33. APC 29. LP1
Reps : APC 29. PDP 34. LP 1
UNIT 002
Senate : PDP 48 APC 46
Reps : PDP 50. APC 44
Total accredited: 98
Void votes: 2
UNIT 004
Senate result : PDP 63 and 65.
Reps: PDP 63 and APC 66
Total accredited: 138
Void votes: 5
UNIT 005
Senate : PDP 31 and APC 38.
Reps : PDP 29 and APC 39.
Total accredited: 70
Void Votes: 2

Obio Akpor ward 17, Unit 1…
House of Reps :
APC 7,
PDP 49.
Senate :
APC 7,
PDP 49.
State House of Assembly :
APC 6,
PDP 49

Ward 13,Unit 5,Omuoko-Aluu,Ikwerre LGA,
house of Assembly,PDP-91,APC-29.House
of Rep,PDP-86,APC-27.Senate,PDP-87,
APC-27

Obio Akpor WARD 10:
Unit 23 :
Senate:
PDP 110, APC 13, void 1.
House of Reps:
PDP 112, APC 13, void 9.
House of Assembly:
PDP 116, APC 12, void 6.
Unit 6:
Senate:
PDP 53, APC 16, void 5.
House of Rep:
PDP 50, APC 18, void 5.
House of Assembly:
PDP 49, APC 17, void 6.
Unit 27:
Senate:
PDP 35, APC 11, void non.
House of Reps:
PDP 35, APC 12, void non.
House of Assembly:
PDP 35, APC 12, void non,
Unit 19:
Senate:
PDP 76, APC 28, void non.
House of Reps:
PDP 73, APC 29, void non.
House of Assembly:
PDP 77, APC 27, void non.
Unit 16:
Senate:
PDP 70, APC 11, void non.
House of Reps:
PDP 67, APC 12, void non.
House of Assembly:
PDP 68, APC 11, void non.
Unit 3:
Senate:
PDP 64, APC 18, void non.
House of Reps:
PDP 62, APC 18, void non.
House of Assembly:
PDP 63, APC 20, void non
Unit 2:
Senate:
PDP 31, APC 6, void non.
House of Reps:
PDP 30, APC 6, void non.
House of Assembly:
PDP 32, APC 5, void non.
Unit 4:
Senate:
PDP 5, APC 9, void non.
House of Rep:
PDP 52, APC 9, void non.
House of Assembly:
PDP 47 APC. 9 void 5.
Unit 12:
Senate:
PDP 65, APC 23, void non.
House of Reps:
PDP 63. APC 21, void 2.
House of Assembly:
PDP 66, APC 22, void non.
Unit 14:
Senate: PDP 84, APC 31, void non.
House of Reps:
PDP 85, APC 38, void non.
House of Assembly:
PDP 87, APC 36, void non.
Unit 18:
Senate:
PDP 79, APC 15, void 3.
House of Reps:
PDP 77, APC 16, void 4.
House of Assembly:
PDP 79, APC 15, void 4.

RIVERS RERUN Early Results
Ph Ward 11: Unit 8 :
Senate
APC 18 PDP 26 3void
—————————
OKIRIKA LGA
WARD 9, UNIT 2.
SENATE
PDP 21 APC 15
REPS
PDP 20, APC 16
UNIT 3
SENATE
PDP – 20, APC – 17
REPS
PDP 20- APC – 17
—————————
Omuma – Ward 1 Unit 2
Senate – (APC – 19, PDP – 13)
House of Rep – (APC – 19, PDP – 13)
House of Assembly – (APC – 19, PDP – 13)
—————————
Akuku-Toru LGA
Ward 14 unit 5
Senate PDP – 513, APC – 63
Rep PDP – 511, APC – 62
Assembly PDP – 515, APC – 61
—————————
Akuku-Toru LGA:
Result for Unit 3 Ward 14
SENATE
APC 5 – PDP 330
—————————
Ahoada East LGA
ward 3 UNIT 10
House of Assembly:
PDP – 68, APC – 23, APGA – 4
House of Reps: PDP – 67, APC – 25
—————————
Ahoada west
UNIT 7 WARD 11.
Senate: PDP 76 – APC 22.
—————————
Ikwerre Ward 3: Unit 16
Senate APC 19 – PDP 36
Rep APC 19 – PDP 37

Leave a Comment